Vivo IPL 2017 Live Telecast & Tv Broadcasting Channels List

Vivo IPL 2017 Live Telecast & Tv Broadcasting Channels List – Indian Premier League 2017 will now be celebrating its tenth anniversary. IPL 10 is expected to be the biggest IPL of the decade. Since IPL Schedule was declared by BCCI, the IPL buzz has begun. IPL is scheduled to start from 5th April 2017. The kick-off match will be the final match of IPL 2016. Reigning champions Sunrisers Hyderabad will take on Royal Challengers Bangalore at Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium to kick off the 10th edition of IPL. This year’s IPL is important for many teams. Mainly for teams who have failed to win the league even once. So all teams would be coming hard at each other. Even all IPL fans are also excited. Many of IPL fans came up with a one common question regarding IPL 2017 Live Telecast, so here we are sharing the details of IPL Live Telecast 2017 & Broadcasting Channels.

Also Read: Watch IPL 2017 Live Streaming Online For Free

IPL 2017 Live Telecast

IPL 2017 Live Telecast

Where to Watch IPL 2017 Live on TV

Watch IPL 2017 Live – IPL craze has reached the highest limits after IPL 2017 Auctions and IPL 2017 Schedule. Rising Pune Supergiants bid of 14.5 crores for Ben Stokes shocked the whole world. That was one of the moment which grabbed everyone’s attention towards IPL 2017. Since then the discussions and news regarding IPL 2017 have been floating all over social media. We can say that road to IPL has begun and we are inching closer to the kick off day by day.

So many people have the most common question in their mind that where to watch IPL 2017 Live on TV. Well, IPL means entertainment and who wants to miss the on-ground entertainment? Since many people came up with this query, we decided to answer to all those IPL fans who have similar questions in their mind. Sony Network has grabbed the rights to broadcast IPL 2017 Live. The rights were bought by SETMAX 10 years ago during the inaugural season of IPL. The deal signed for 10 years will be concluded with the end of IPL 2017. BCCI have already invited bids for open-tender process for IPL TV rights

Also Read: IPL 2017 Theme Song – Yeh 10 Saal Aapke Naam

Vivo IPL 2017 Live Telecast Channels in India

IPL 2017 Live Telecast – As we said earlier, Sony Network has grabbed the rights for IPL 2017 Live Telecast. Sony has a huge network of channels which include Sony Six, Sony ESPN, SET Max. Along with these SSD channels, Sony also offers HD channels which increase the quality of viewability. In India, you can enjoy IPL 2017 Live Telecast on any of the above-mentioned channels. For people who love watching online, sonyliv.com or SonyLIV app provides IPL 2017 Live Telecast. For people who prefer watching live telecast on TV, Channels can follow the below table where we have shared the TV Channel and their respective channel number.

ChannelsAirtel DigitalTata SkyDish TVVideocon D2h
Sony Six236484664423
Sony Six HD23748382
Sony ESPN486655425
Sony ESPN HD48587931
Set Max166314210201
Sony Pix196360243

IPL 2017 Live Tv Broadcasting Channels List (Worldwide)

IPL 2017 Worldwide Broadcasting Channel List – Indian Premier League (IPL) promises to provide entertainment. The tournament has kept their promise for last 10 years which has attracted millions of people towards IPL. Many people outside India still have questions related which channels will live telecast Vivo IPL 2017. So here we are sharing the countrywise Broadcasting Channels list for IPL 2017 Live Telecast.

Country/RegionBroadcaster
IndiaSony Six, Set Max, Sony ESPN
AfricaSuperSport
PakistanGeo Super
BangladeshMaasranga
CaribbeanSportsmax
BhutanSet Max, Sony Six
CanadaSportsnet
New ZealandSky Sport
MalaysiaAstro
Sri LankaCarlton Sports Network
Hong KongPCCW
The Middle East and North AfricaOSN
United StatesESPN
SingaporeStarHub, Singtel
AustraliaCricketGateway.com
United KingdomSky Sports
NepalSony Six, Sony Max
BruneiAstro

Updated: 5th April 2017 — 5:28 pm

39 Comments

Add a Comment
  1. Thanks, great article.

  2. Sony wah
    Par aata to mazza aata
    Please ipl 10 live Sony wah channel

  3. Sony pix will telecast IPL 2017??

  4. hello sir
    why not play the IPL 2017 are in Sony wah channel
    this is also Sony entertainment channel
    so
    show/play all tha IPL match on Sony wah channel
    thank u

  5. SIR I REQUEST YOU PLZ IPL BROADCAST ON SONY WAH CHANNEL.

    1. dip ur settop box in water for 5 minutes it will come

  6. SONY WAH CHANNEL CAN LIVE VIVO IPL 10.

  7. SIR IPL 10 LIVE BROADCAST ON SONY WAH CHANNEL.

  8. SONY WAH IPL SHOW ON ALL THE MATCH

  9. Sony wah pe aata tho IPL 10 ka maza aa jata

    1. will you shutup

  10. SONY WAH PAR IPL10 DEKHAO NEHI TO CHANNEL BONDHO KARE DUO.

    1. Please live on Sony wah

  11. sony wah par aajaye to maza aajaye

  12. Plzzz don’t avoid LA LIGA in SD channels

  13. Sony wah IPL Dikhao na

  14. Sony wah Par please live kijiye sir please I mostly request

  15. SONY WAH LIVE ALL IPL MATCH.

  16. Chaman singh tekam

    Please sir ipl match sony wah par prsarn karo orna ham nahi dekh payenge

  17. ipl match plz update for sony wah channel

  18. pls telecast ipl in sony wah channel

  19. Sir please vivo ipl 10 telecast live on
    Sony wha and Sony pal

  20. Plzzz. Sony Wah live ipl2017

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

IPL Schedule 2017 Time Table, Fixtures, Auction Date, Teams & Players List © 2016 Frontier Theme
error: Content is protected !!